New releases

Unearthing. In Conversation

Belinda Kazeem-Kamiński

2017
13 min.

Hours Minutes Days

Edith Stauber

2017
9 min.

A God´s Shadow

Bernhard Hetzenauer

2017
20 min.

Johann Lurf

2017
97 min.

Patterns of the Conquerors

Sascha Regina Reichstein

2017
21 min.

Leninopad

Anna Jermolaewa

2017
22 min.

What The Wind Took Away

Helin Celik
Martin Klingenböck

2017
75 min.

Hypnodrome

Richard Wilhelmer

2017
5 min.

Tangled

Pille-Riin Jaik

2017
6 min.

The Impossible Picture

Sandra Wollner

2016
70 min.

how we live ​- messages to the family

Gustav Deutsch

2017
107 min.

Sevince

Süheyla Schwenk

2016
30 min.

Ideal Deficiency

Dagmar Schürrer

2017
7 min.

​-5°C 40% rF

Simona Obholzer

2017
7 min.

O! FORTUNA! work in progress I​-VI

Karin Berger

2017
12 min.

RELATIVELY INDEPENDENT

Christin Veith

2017
66 min.

Museum Guard

Alexander Gratzer

2016
3 min.

Making Off (Germania Dreamland)

Istvan Gyöngyösi

2017
23 min.

paris

Billy Roisz

2017
4 min.

#theircatsaswell

Lisbeth Kovacic

2016
4 min.

INSIDE – The Colour Version

Dietmar Brehm

2017
5 min.

Into The White ​- Portrait of a friend

Isabella Brunäcker

2017
14 min.

Late Season

Daniela Leitner

2017
8 min.

ATELIER DE CONVERSATION

Bernhard Braunstein

2017
72 min.

Ties that bind

Ivette Löcker

2017
102 min.

MappaMundi

Bady Minck

2017
45 min.

IMPASSENGER

Ben Pointeker

2017
6 min.

By Night to Light

Friedl vom Gröller

2016
3 min.

The Dreamed Ones

Ruth Beckermann

2016
89 min.

Shadowland

Lukas Marxt
Vanja Smiljanić

2017
47 min.

Stabat Mater

Josef Dabernig

2016
16 min.

Matters of the Heart

Christina Lammer

2016
19 min.

Late Blossom Blues

Wolfgang Pfoser-Almer
Stefan Wolner

2016
89 min.

keep that dream burning

Rainer Kohlberger

2017
8 min.

Fishing is not done on Tuesdays

Lukas Marxt
Marcel Odenbach

2017
15 min.

TOUTES DIRECTIONS

Billy Roisz
Dieter Kovacic

2017
13 min.

Horse Boobs

Katrina Daschner

2017
9 min.

Untitled

Björn Kämmerer

2016
4 min.

PANORAMIS PARAMOUNT PARANORMAL. Three Times a Film

Constanze Ruhm
Emilien Awada

2017
55 min.

the shortest day

Karø Goldt

2017
3 min.

Ljubljana Ronde

Peter Roehsler

2016
3 min.

20160815

Tina Frank

2016
3 min.

Hilda

Karin Berghammer

2017
49 min.

Cinema Futures

Michael Palm

2016
126 min.

Moghen paris – and all come along

Katharina Copony

2016
61 min.

Fuck the Cancer!

Thomas Renoldner

2016
12 min.

Dance and get him!

Tina Leisch

2016
83 min.

Cape Ground

Lukas Marxt

2016
27 min.

WANNABE

Jannis Lenz

2017
30 min.

Albert

Felix Weisz

2016
7 min.

Ibiza

Christoph Schwarz
Matthias Peyker

2016
22 min.

When Time Moves Faster

Anna Vasof

2016
7 min.

Accelerando

Georg Wasner

2016
40 min.

Atelier d´Expression

Friedl vom Gröller

2016
20 min.

Mother of Mother

Amina Handke

2016
20 min.

Unmensch

Jasmin Baumgartner

2016
24 min.

The French Road, Detroit MI

Arthur Summereder

2016
7 min.

Hallo Mabuse

Dietmar Brehm

2016
5 min.

A DAD

Robert Cambrinus

2016
11 min.

distortion

Lydia Nsiah

2016
5 min.

Whatever Happened to Gelitin

Angela Christlieb

2016
82 min.