New releases

AQUAMARINE

Billy Roisz
Dieter Kovacic

2019
5 min.

the time is now. (I+II)

Heidrun Holzfeind

2019
48 min.

Rust

Friedl vom Gröller

2019
3 min.

Hitting my Head on the World

Anna Vasof

2019
13 min.

Heavy Metal Detox

Josef Dabernig

2019
12 min.

Elfie Semotan, Photographer

Joerg Burger

2019
78 min.

DYAD

Jung an Tagen

2019
16 min.

Sexual Intercourse

Marie Luise Lehner

2019
21 min.

Surge

Dieter Kovacic
Billy Roisz

2019
5 min.

Such Stuff As Dreams Are Made On

Michael Rieper
Lotte Schreiber

2019
75 min.

THIS MOVIE IS A GIFT

Anja Salomonowitz

2019
72 min.

THORAX

Siegfried A. Fruhauf

2019
8 min.

Ralf´s Colors

Lukas Marxt

2019
74 min.

to forget

Lydia Nsiah

2019
17 min.

At the Barracks

Katharina Copony

2019
72 min.

Beaches

Astrid J. Ofner

2019
10 min.

Moments of Resistance

Jo Schmeiser

2019
98 min.

RIHACTION

Neil Young

2019
103 min.

The Outlander

Ani Antonova

2018
5 min.

Under the Underground

Angela Christlieb

2019
54 min.

In Trout We Dust

Dieter Kovacic

2019
34 min.

Algo​-Rhythm

Manu Luksch

2019
14 min.

Mensch Maschine Or Putting Parts Together

Adina Camhy

2019
8 min.

Muybridge´s Disobedient Horses

Anna Vasof

2018
4 min.

Who´s Afraid Of RGB

Billy Roisz

2019
8 min.

tx​-reverse

Martin Reinhart
Virgil Widrich

2019
5 min.

Antarctic Traces

Michaela Grill

2019
30 min.

l´avenir? de F.v.G?

Friedl vom Gröller

2018
4 min.

Plum Circus

Katrina Daschner

2019
12 min.

It has to be lived once and dreamed twice

Rainer Kohlberger

2019
28 min.

Cavalcade

Johann Lurf

2019
5 min.

ORE

Claudia Larcher

2018
6 min.

Testa

Karl-Heinz Klopf

2018
18 min.

Rising

Stefan-Manuel Eggenweber

2018
4 min.

Anja and Serjoscha

Ivette Löcker

2018
30 min.

Sabaudia

Lotte Schreiber

2018
24 min.

Water and Clearing

Siegfried A. Fruhauf

2018
5 min.

She is the other gaze

Christiana Perschon

2018
90 min.

Gertrud & Tiederich

Josef Dabernig

2018
10 min.

An Iron Box

Nils Olger

2018
102 min.

WE DID WHAT HAD TO BE DONE

Ulrike Ertl
Friederike Berat

2018
90 min.

Tokyo

Catrin Freundlinger

2018
60 min.

Fallen

Klaus Schuster

2018
3 min.

Down and Out

Oliver Werani
Steffi Franz
Birgit Bergmann

2018
91 min.

A Week with Azar

Tara Najd Ahmadi

2018
11 min.

animistica

Nikki Schuster

2018
7 min.

Doppelgaenger

Michaela Taschek

2018
20 min.

60 Elephants. Episodes of a Theory.

Michael Klein
Sasha Pirker

2018
22 min.

Fahrvergnügen

Dagmar Schürrer

2018
4 min.

The unman documentary

Sladjana Krsteska
Alban Bekic

2018
65 min.

stiffness 1–3 ​/ 7

Albert Sackl

2018
9 min.

Winter Bees

Josephine Ahnelt

2018
14 min.

Fly Us to The Moons

LIA

2017
6 min.

Paris Episodes

Friedl vom Gröller

2018
23 min.

⟨common.places 2⟩

Fiona Rukschcio

2018
77 min.

WHERE DO WE GO

Siegfried A. Fruhauf

2018
4 min.

Snowman

Leni Gruber

2018
20 min.

Peacock Hole

Katrina Daschner

2018
9 min.

Invest in Failure (Notes on Film 06​-C, Monologue 03)

Norbert Pfaffenbichler

2018
63 min.

Boomerang

Kurdwin Ayub

2018
21 min.

Extra​-Terrestrial Ecologies (Retroflectors: the astronaut, the robot, the alien)

Ralo Mayer

2018
43 min.

Demontage

Michael Palm

2018
30 min.

Winter in Paris

Friedl vom Gröller

2018
3 min.

Voltage

Samira Ghahremani

2017
16 min.

W O W (Kodak)

Viktoria Schmid

2018
2 min.

The Most Beautiful Country in the World

Zelimir Zilnik

2018
101 min.

Government House

Herwig Weiser

2018
11 min.

ARENA

Björn Kämmerer

2018
5 min.

perForming me?(!)

Luz Olivares Capelle

2018
30 min.

Praxis 18 (12 Szenen 142 ​- 153)

Dietmar Brehm

2017
25 min.

In Heaven´s Meadow

Magdalena Chmielewska

2018
30 min.

At the Horizon

Takashi Makino
Manuel Knapp

2018
30 min.

RED EARTH WHITE SNOW

Christine Moderbacher

2018
71 min.